PARADISE MINISTRIES AND THE LEADERS

 

Ministry                                                                                                 Contact

 

Administrative Assistant to Pastor.............................Min. JoAnn Patillo

                               

Bread of Life (Book Store).........................................Bro. Norris Carter

                                

Paradise Gatekeepers................................................Dec. Leroy Semien. Bro Kenneth Fontenot, Bro. Houston Bias,

                                                                                                           Bro. Isaiah Gay, Bro. Ivan Frederick  

                       

Choir Ministry............................................................Sis. Deloris “Dee” Armstrong

 

Compassionate Support............................................Sis. Judy Bradly  and Sis. Mae Semien

                                  

Deacons Ministry .....................................................Dec. Lawrence Casmore, Dec. Leroy Semien,                                                                                                             Dec. Ricky Wilridge, Dec. Rodnis Fontenot

                         

Deaconess Ministry..................................................Sis. Mae Semien, Sis. Nettie Wells, Sis. Barbara Wilridge                     

 

Finance....................................................................Sis. Renee Hunter, Bro. Frank Relford

 

G.A.P.  Ministry........................................................ Dec. Lawrence Casmore, Dec. Leroy Semien                               

 

Greeters Ministry.....................................................Sis. Lenell Fisher,Sis. Barbara Wilridge                            

 

Health and Wellness................................................Sis. Carolyn Jones                            

 

He-Brews Coffee Shop.............................................Sis. Laura Ford, Sis. Debra Barry

                        

Hospital I C U Ministry............................................Sis. Mae Semien, Sis. Brenda Handy, Sis Gloria Johnson,

                                                                                                       Sis. Regina Brumfield,Sis. Stella Lapoint                    

 

Hospital Visitation Ministry.....................................Min. Douglas Cash, Bro. Gregory Minix

 

Lord’s Supper Ministry................................................................Min. JoAnn Patillo  and All Associate Ministers

 

Marriage Ministry....................................................Bro. Cliff & Sis. Jada Broussard           

 

Media Ministry.......................................................Sis. Yolanda Granger, Bro. Calvin Brumfield, 

                                                                                                      Sis. Cherie Sawyer

                                                              (You Tube Videos)..........Bro. Nelson Castille                              

 

Men Ministry.............................................................................Dec. Leroy Semien and Min. Delbert Hockless  

                      

Music Ministry........................................................Bro. J. D. Nickson, Bro. Namond Scott, Min. Chris Williams

                     

New Member Orientation.......................................Sis. Leona “Nell” Wilson and Min. JoAnn Patillo                                  

 

Pastoral Support Ministry......................................Sis. Marylyn “Pepper” Roach, Sis Carol Allen, Sis Pamela Hebert

 

Security Ministry....................................................Bro. Vertis Malvo and Sis. Toxi Joseph                                      

 

Scholarship Ministry..............................................Sis Nicole Guidry

                                        

Senior Saints Ministry...........................................Sis. Mae Semien, Sis. Cherie Sawyer                                     

 

Sunday Church School Ministry.............................Bro. Lawrence Casmore (Superintendant),                                                                                                                      Sis. Cheryal Davis, Sis. Fran Malvo, Sis. Bernice Green                                     

Usher Ministry.......................................................Bro. Isaiah Green                                      

 

Victorious Living Ministry......................................Bro. Kenneth Fontenot                             

 

Wedding / Special Events........................................................Dr. Christle Benton, Sis. Mae Semien, Min. Katie Steward                                   

 Women Ministry..................................................Sis. Rhonda Broussard                         

 

Youth Ministry......................................................Sis. Beatrice Preater                                     

                                                                 (P.H.A.A.T.  HOUSE) Sis. Fran Malvo                                           

 

Youth Ministry..................................................... Bro. Cedric Overton                                         

                                                                           (Boys to Men) Bro. Kenneth Fontenot                                  

 

Youth Minister...........................................................................Min. Jeremy Williams